Annual Points

The Annual Points table for 2012 - 2013 is right here!

Goldstar 2013/2014 Round 2

Cadet

1. Jackson Rooney   2. Ryan Wood   3. Louis Redshaw

Junior Restricted

1. Kaleb Ngatoa   2. Tom Greig   3. Josh Donohue

Junior 100cc Yamaha

1. Brendon Jury   2. Zach Thompson   3. Jared Parker

Clubsport 120

1. Brent Robinson   2. David Short   3. Glenn Sharratt

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

1. Karl Cameron   2. Darren Conway   3. Marc Collis

125cc Rotax Max Light

1. Brad Still   2. Scott McCaskie   3. Charlotte Oram

For more information about this series and entry forms please see the WPKA site 

Goldstar 2012/2013 Round 4

Cadets

1. Thomas Boniface   2. Ryan Wood   3. Jackson Rooney   4. Flynn Osborne   5. Ben Hibbs   6. Ethan Donohue

Cadet GP

1. Ryan Wood   2. Thomas Boniface   3. Ethan Donohue   4. Flynn Osborne   5. Jackson Rooney   6. Sam Wright

Junior Restricted

1. Kaleb Ngatoa 2. Reuben Adams 3. Caleb Cross 4. Nick Evans 5. Josh Donohue 6. Jaden Ransley

Junior Restricted GP

1. Nick Evans   2. Kaleb Ngatoa   3. Caleb Cross   4. Reuben Adams   5. Bayley Walker   6. Josh Donohue

Junior Yamaha


Clubsport 120

1. James Higgins   2. Scott McCaskie   3. Gary Soper

Yamaha Light

1. Andy Schofield   2. Scott Williams   3. Aaron Marr

Rotax Max Light

1. Campbell Caird   2. Bill McCulloch   3. Jack Bridgman

Senior GP

1. Bill McCulloch   2. Jack Bridgman   3. Ben Thom


2013 National Sprint Champs - Day 1

Cadet

1. Callum Hedge   2. Jackson Rooney   3. Thomas Boniface   4. Joshua Parkinson   5. Reuben Adams   6. Blake Evans

Junior Restricted

1. Caleb Cross   2. Kaleb Ngatoa   3. Reece Hendl-Cox   4. Matthew Payne   5. Liam Lawson   6. Nicholas Evans

KZ2

1. Matthew Hamilton   2. Daniel Bray   3. Chris Cox   4. Ricky Capo   5. Scott Manson   6. Shaun Grocock

Be sure to check out the My Laps page for more details too.


2013 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPS - DAY 2

Junior Yamaha

1. Marcus Armstrong   2. Trey Nairn   3. Madison Wise   4. Travis Day   5. Thomas Joyce   6. Jai Buckley

Yamaha Light

1. James Penrose   2. Daniel Kinsman   3. Andy Schofield   4. Alex Geary   5. Matthew Kinsman   6. Josh Drysdale

Yamaha Heavy

1. Simon Hunter   2. Karl Wilson   3. Andrew Donohue   4. Caleb Hartley   5. George Keast   6. Zach Zaloum

Check out the MyLaps page for full results of the day.


2013 National Sprint Champs - Day 3

Rotax Light

1. Daniel Kinsman   2. Daniel Conner   3. Aaron Hodgson   4. James Penrose   5. Scott Manson   6. Andy Schofield

Rotax Heavy

1. Zach Zaloum   2. Lane Moore   3. Michael Saller   4. Simon Hunter   5. Brendon Hart   6. Stuart Gould

Open

1. Daniel Bray   2. Richard Moore   3. John Wallace   4. Dyson Freeman   5. Arie Hutton   6. Mark Swetman

KF3

1. Taylor Harte   2. Mitchell Turner   3. Arran Crighton   4. Mitchell Sanders   5. Chelsea Herbert   6. Maddison Wise

Check out the Mylaps page for the full results.


CIK Trophy of NZ 2013

Results from 2013 CIK Trophy of NZ:

KZ2

1. Ryan Grant; 2. Daniel Bray; 3. Matthew Hamilton; 4. Richard Moore; 5. Matt Williams; 6. Kent Wheeler; 7. Shaun Grocock; 8. Christopher Cox; 9. Arie Hutton; 10. Jordan Morris; 11. Mitchell Brown

KF3

1. Mitchell Turner; 2. Arran Crighton; 3. Mitchel Sanders; 4. Thomas Batt; 5. Logan Brown; 6. Oscar Drummond; 7. Dylan Drysdale; 8. Maddison Wise

KZ2 Masters

1. Snow Mooney; 2. Mark Wheeler; 3. Garry Claxton; 4. Todd Wheeler; 5. Brett Hollander; 6. Warren Parris; 7. Peter Hoare; 8. Roger Beuvink; 9. Jack Fuller; 10. Leo Bult. DQ. Steve Brown, Mark Lane

125cc Rotax Max Light

1. Mathew Kinsman; 2. Scott Manson; 3. Andy Schofield; 4. James Penrose; 5. CJ Sinclair; 6. Chris Lee; 7. Paul Booth; 8. Samuel Sarcich; 9. Brent Melhop; 10. Jack Bridgman; 11. Karl Cameron; 12. George Keast; 13. Brendon Hart 1

Yamaha Light

1. Ryan Cappleman; 2. Brad Still; 3. Alex Geary; 4. Jaden Hardy; 5. Patrick Davy

Junior 100cc Yamaha

1. Marcus Armstrong; 2. Travis Day; 3. Maddison Wise; 4. Trey Nairn; 5. Ryan Yardley; 6. Matthew Podjursky; 7. Kieran Woods; 8. Michael McCulloch; 9. Jordan Lum; 10. Bill McCulloch; 11. Jared Parker; 12. Zac Thompson; 13. Madeline Stewart; 14. Tyler Smith; 15. Taylor Burling-Claridge; 16. Jai Buckley; 17. Suvarn Naidoo; 18. Jacob Cranston; 19. Ashleigh Stewart; 20. Sebastian Bainbridge; DQ 9 Jordan McDonnell

Junior Restricted 100cc Yamaha

1. Liam Lawson; 2. Caleb Cross; 3. Reece Hendl-Cox; 4. Matthew Payne; 5. Nicholas Evans; 6. Bayley Walker; 7. Lee Zeltwanger; 8. Hunter Cheetham; 9. Rianna O'Meara-Hunt; 10. Connor Burson; 11. Dylan Frere; 12. Josh Donohue; 13. Kaleb Ngatoa; 14. Dylan Smith; 15. Jarod Fisher

Cadet

1. Thomas Boniface; 2. Tom Greig; 3. Ben Morrison; 4. Blake Evans; 5. Jackson Rooney; 6. Riley Jack; 7. Ryan Wood; 8. Ethan Donohue; 9. Sam Wright; 10. Ashton Grant; 11. Dylan Grant; 12. Joshua Bethune; 13. Reuben Adams; 14. Fynn Osborne; DQ 89 Joshua Parkinson

Clubday Results for Nov 13

Cadets

1. Ryan Wood     2. Isaac Springett

Junior Restricted

1. Josh Donohue   2. Rianna O'meara-Hunt   3. Riley Jack   4. Nathan Dahm   5. Josh Alston   6. Adam Spurgeon

Junior

1. Ashleigh Stewart   2. Madeline Stewart    3. Zach Thompson   4. Ruth Davy   5. Jordan Lum   6. Ethan Hourigan   7. Thomas Batt

Clubclass

1. Jason Sutherland   2. Joshua Logan   3.Chris Smyth   4. James Price   5. Alan Burgess

Rotax Max Light

1. Charlotte Oram   2. Brent Melhop   3. Shane Wood   4. Jason Smith

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Karl Cameron   2. Darren Conway

Open

1. Peter Hoare   2. Patrick Davy

Click Here for the full Results sheet.

Clubday Results For Oct 13

Cadets

1. Ryan Wood   2. Connor Davison   3. Ethan Donohue   4. William Exton   5. Benjamin Hurst   6. Jenson Bate

Junior Restricted

1. Matthew Payne   2. Jarod Fisher   3. Hunter Cheetham   4. Rianna O'meara-Hunt   5. Josh Donohue     6. Taylor Hurst

Junior

1. Zach Thompson   2. Jordan Lum   3. Jared Parker   4. Ashleigh Stewart   5. Bayley Walker

Clubclass

1. Mike Larsen   2. Jason Sutherland   3. Jeremy Smyth   4. Dion Williams   5. Chris Smyth   6. James Price   7. Joshua Logan

Yamaha Light

1. Madison Wise   2. Edward Kelly

Yamaha Heavy

1. Sean Reay   2. Charlton Hawes

Rotax Max Light

1. Charlotte Oram   2. Clint Beaumont   3. Julian Osborne   4. David Sharp   5. Jason Smith   6. Sebastian Scott

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Karl Cameron   2. Quin Clark   3. Darren Maguire   4. Tony Stewart   5. Dave Wilson   6. Tim Wolland

Open

1. David O'Carroll   2. Peter Hoare   3. Joel Arcus

Click Here for the full Results sheet.

Clubday Results for Aug 13

Cadets

1. Ryan Wood   2. Nathan Dahm

Junior Restricted

1. Rianna O'meara-Hunt   2. Kurt Longstaff   3. Liam Reid   4. Josh Alston   5.Michael Vaughan 

Junior Yamaha

1. Jordan Lum   2. Ethan Hourigan   3. Jared Parker   4. Edward Kelly   5. Robert Burrowes

Formula Junior

1. Zach Thompson

Clubclass

1. Chris Smyth   2. Joshua Logan   3. James Price

Rotax Max Light

1. Charlotte Oram   2. Brent Melhop    3. Greg Bentley   4. Sebastian Scott

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Jason Smith   2. Marc Collis   3. Darren Conway    4. Tim Wolland   5. Dave Wilson

Open

1. Peter Hoare

Click Here for the full Results sheet.


Clubday Results for Jul 13

Cadets

1. Ryan Wood   2. Ethan Donohue   3. Nathan Dahm   4. Ryan Greer    5. Thomas Greer

Junior Restricted

1. Josh Donohue   2. Rianna O'meara-Hunt   3. Logan Keats   4. Adam Spurgeon   5. Josh Alston   6. Kurt Longstaff

Junior Yamaha

1. Zach Thompson   2.Jordan Lum   3. Thomas Batt   4. Taylor Burling-Claridge   5. Jared Parker   6. Edward Kelly

Clubclass

1. Mike Larsen   2. Jason Sutherland   3. Shane Wood   4. Dion Williams   5. Joshua Logan   6. Chris Smyth

Yamaha Heavy

1. Dwayne Southey

Rotax Max Light

1. Charlotte Oram   2. Darren Conway   3. Brendon Lee   4. Julian Osborne   5. Sebastian Scott   6. Larry Taylor

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Karl Cameron   2. Darren Maguire   3. Jason Smith   4. Dave Wilson

Open

1. Peter Hoare   2. Patrick Davy   3. Glenn Shingleton   4. Steve Wilton

Click Here for the full Results sheet.

Clubday Results for Jun 2013

Cadets

1. Ethan Donohue   2. Nathan Dahm

Junior Restricted

1. Josh Donohue   2. Rianna Omeara-Hunt   3. Logan Keats   4. Michael Vaughan   6. Kurt Longstaff   7. Adam Spurgeon

Junior Yamaha

1. Taylor Burling-Claridge   2. Zach Thompson   3. Jordan Lum   4. Ashleigh Stewart   5. Ethan Hourigan   6. Edward Kelly   7. Robert Burrowes

Clubclass

1. Spike Taylor   2. Chris Smyth   3. Joshua Logan

Rotax Max Light

1. Brent Melhop   2. Darren Conway   3. Charlotte Oram   4. Brendon Lee

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Darren Maguire   2. Marc Colliss   3. Tim Wolland   4. Dave Wilson   5. Sebastian Scott   6. Jason Smith

Open

1. Peter Hoare

Click Here for the full Results sheet.


2013 Club Champs

Cadets

1. Ryan Wood   2. Ethan Donohue     3. Louis Redshaw     4. Nathan Dahm

Cadet GP

1. Ryan Wood   2. Ethan Donohue   3. Nathan Dahm   4. Louis Redshaw

Junior Restricted

1. Kaleb Ngatoa   2. Josh Donohue   3. Rianna Omeara-Hunt   4. Logan Keats   5. Michael Vaughan   6. Josh Alston   7. Kurt Longstaff

Junior Restricted GP

1. Rianna Omeara-Hunt   2. Kaleb Ngatoa   3. Logan Keats   4. Michael Vaughan

Junior Yamaha

1. Taylor Burling-Claridge   2. Zach Thompson   3. Jordan Lum

Junior Yamaha GP

1. Maddy Stewart   2. Taylor Burling-Claridge   3. Edward Kelly

Clubclass

1. Dion Williams   2. Spike Taylor   3. Chris Smyth

Rotax Max Light

1. Brent Melhop   2. Patrick Davy   3. Campbell Caird

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Hayden Sarcich   2. Karl Cameron   2. Darren Conway

Senior GP

1. Brent Melhop   2. Patrick Davy   3. Darren Conway

Click Here for the full Results sheet.


Clubday Results for Apr 13

Cadets

1. Ryan Wood   2. Nathan Dahm   3. Louis Redshaw   4. Riley Jack

Junior Restricted

1. Kaleb Ngatoa   2. Reuben Adams   3. Caleb Cross   4. Nick Evans   5. Josh Donohue   6. Jaden Ransley

Junior Restricted GP

1. Rianna Omeara-Hunt   2. Bayley Walker   3. Josh Donohue   4. Logan Keats   5. Kurt Longstaff

Junior Yamaha

1. Taylor Burling-Claridge   2. Zach Thompson   3. Edward Kelly

Clubclass

1. Jason Sutherland   2. Dion Williams   3. Christopher Smyth   4. Mike Larsen   5. Joshua Logan

Yamaha Light

1. Charlton Hawes

Rotax Max Light

1. Brent Melhop   2. Brendon Lee

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Karl Cameron   2. Tim Wollan   3. Darren Maguire

Click Here for the results sheet


Clubday Results for Mar 13

Cadet

1. Ryan Wood   2. Jackson Rooney   3. Riley Jack   4. Ethan Donohue   5. Nathan Dahm   6. Josh Bethune   7. Louis Redshaw   8. Jenson Bate

Junior Restricted

1. Matthew Payne   2. Rianna O'Meara-Hunt   3. Adam Spurgeon   4. Logan Keats   5. Michael Vaughan   6. Kurt Longstaff   7. Josh Alston   8. Josh Donohue   9. Nicholas Evans   10. Bayley Walker

Junior Yamaha

1. Travis Day   2. Zach Thompson   3. Taylor Burling-Claridge   4. Maddy Stewart   5. Jared Parker   6. Ashleigh Stewart   7. Edward Kelly   8. Harley Weitenberg   9. Ruth Davy

Club Class

1. Marc Colliss   2. Dion Williams   3. Chris Smyth   4. David Logan   5. Jason Sutherland

Rotax Senior/Open

1. Charlotte Oram   2. Peter Hoare   3. Brent Melhop   4. Brendon Lee   5. Karl Cameron   6. Darren Conway   7. Dave Wilson

Yamaha Senior

1. Jamie Conroy   2. Aaron Marr   3. Andrew Donohue

Be sure to check out the My Laps page for more details too.

 

Clubday Results for Feb 2013

Cadet

1. Ethan Donohue   2. Ryan Wood  3. Corbyn Lukies   4. Nathan Dahm   5. Riley Stark

Junior Restricted

1. Rianna O'Meara-Hunt   2. Jarod Fisher   3. Josh Donohue   4. Logan Keats   5. Michael Vaughan   6. Kurt Longstaff   7. Josh Alston   8. Adam Spurgeon 

Junior Yamaha

1. Jordan Lum  2. Jared Parker  3. Taylor Burling-Claridge

Club Class

1.  Chris Smyth   2. Marc Colliss   3. Spike Taylor

Yamaha Light

1. Charlotte Oram

Rotax Max Light

1. Samuel Carpenter   2. Nicholas Carpenter   3. Brent Melhop

Rotax Max Heavy

1. Karl Cameron   2. Darren Maguire    3. Tim Wolland

Open

1. Peter Hoare

Be sure to check out the My Laps for more details too.