Junior Classes Summary

Our thanks to all those who entered, but this event is cancelled by KartSport NZ because of lack of entries as of 3 January 2014.
For those who entered online your payments will be reversed, for those who entered by cheque or transfer we will refund the payment as soon as possible, preferably by transfer if you email us your account number.
We will notify you individually as soon as possible.For further enquiries please contact the Convenor - Wayne Keats on 0274 434812 or via email - club@kartsportwellington.co.nz

Senior Classes Summary

Our thanks to all those who entered, but this event is cancelled by KartSport NZ because of lack of entries as of 3 January 2014.
For those who entered online your payments will be reversed, for those who entered by cheque or transfer we will refund the payment as soon as possible, preferably by transfer if you email us your account number.
We will notify you individually as soon as possible.For further enquiries please contact the Convenor - Wayne Keats on 0274 434812 or via email - club@kartsportwellington.co.nz

Cadet Raket

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
52Reef JollyDunedin 
55Louis RedshawMt WellingtonTimeless Auto Restorations, Timeless Caravans
70Benjamin HurstAucklandCity Guard, Alchemy Consulting
95Connor DavisonHamilton 

Cadet Mini Rok

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
3Thomas BonifaceTaranakiGrandad Barney, Plant and Platform Consultants, Hydralink NZ, Mum and Dad, The Sign Shop
8Jamie Van Den BerkHawkes BayAward Winning Bakery, Johns Bakery and Cafe
42William ExtonMarlboroughWEG, SBS Security, Te Pa Wines

JR Yamaha

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
9Matthew PayneMt WellingtonRight Karts, ORG Racewear
17Callum HedgeBay of PlentyContract Flooring, Kartzone, Hedgegrove Holdings
22Lee ZeltwangerMt WellingtonEuro Rv Ltd, Euro West Ltd, JPC Motorsport
49Josh DonohueWellingtonInterislander, Exodus Gym, Central Group, Tekapo Contracting, Nana and Poppa
53Jaden RansleyChristchurchMark It Labels, Icon Digital Papers, Harcourts Four Seasons
60Taylor HurstAucklandCity Guard, Alchemy Consulting
69Rianna Omeara-HuntWellingtonTypeface
72Dylan FrereTaranakiMum and dad, Superior cars, G force photography
96Jay ZeltwangerMt WellingtonEuro Rv Ltd, Euro West Ltd, JPC Motorsport
SIReuben AdamsCanterburyAmco Architecture; WKS Karting Supplies

JR Mini Rok

Page 1  of  0 First   Previous   [1]   Next   Last  

Junior Yamaha

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
4Jai BuckleyChristchurchORG Racewear, Pacific Building, Caltex Hornby
14Kaleb NgatoaManawatuMum and Dad; Robbies Mechanical
31Jacob CranstonManawatu 
43Zach ThompsonWellingtonLongstaff Brothers Racing; Robbies Mechanical; PTR Imports
56Ethan HouriganWellingtonKartworks, Birel
NICaleb CrossChristchurchBNT, Fuchs Oils, WKS, Nana, High St Motors

Junior Rotax

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
23Reece Hendl-CoxHamiltonRawlea Property Services, White House Cafe, Signs Direct Whakatane
31Jacob CranstonManawatu 
43Zach ThompsonWellingtonRobbies Mechanical; PTR Imports
71Amy SmithMt WellingtonSodi Karts; The Rust Guy; Another Orange Service Centre
86Bailey PatersonChristchurchMainland Karting, Paterson Bros Tyres

KF3

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
6Dylan DrysdaleManawatu 
12Andrew KahlAustraliaKarting World, Tony Kart Australia
24Ruth DavyWellington 
42Aidan RobsonAuckland 
61Thomas BattWellington 

KF2

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
37Alex GearyTaranakiSpotswood Automotive

KZ2

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
3Chris CoxCanterburyMainland Karting, Virtual Ideas Web Design, Maranello Karts
8Mitchell BrownFormula S 

Yamaha Lights

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
33Brad StillTaranakiDad, Supreme Kart Supplies, Supreme Engines
37Alex GearyTaranakiSpotswood Automotive
96Ryan CapplemanWellington 

Yamaha Heavies

Rotax Lights

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
 Jonathon Buxeda  
SIChris CoxCanterburyMainland Karting, Tony Karts South Island, Supreme Engines
24Patrick DavyWellington 
33Brad StillTaranakiDad, Supreme Kart Supplies, Supreme Engines
61Brent Melhop (M)WellingtonBusiness Knowledge, Wilford Motorsport, Typeface
66Travis DayManawatuPeter Day Motors, Ezzy Man

Rotax Heavies

KZ2 Masters

NumberSorted By Number In Ascending OrderNameKart ClubSponsors
8Steve BrownFormula S