WPKA Banner

Entry Form and Supp Regs

Click here for the Entry Form & Supp Regs for this event. Entries close on Fri 22 May 15 and you need the minimum number of entries in each class by this date for the class to run. If the numbers are low - ring your racing mates and get them to enter!!


Confirmed Classes

The following classes are confirmed as running:

  • Cadet Rok
  • Formula Junior
  • Junior Yamaha
  • Rotax Max Light
  • Vortex Mini Rok
  • Clubsport 120
  • Open

Entries for these classes can be made right up until 8.00am on the Sunday - see you there!



Class Summary

The classes below are now confirmed as running for this event:For further enquiries please contact the Convenor - Wayne Keats on 0274 434812 or via email - club@kartsportwellington.co.nz

Full Entry List

ClassSorted By Class In Ascending OrderNumberNameClubSponsors
Cadet Rok16Logan MansonManawatuMcGowan and Graham Builders, Mum and Dad, Nana and Grandad
Cadet Rok33Ben StewartWellingtonMadsen and Green, Certa Engineering, Calibre, Bradford Gold
Cadet Rok05Harry BewleyHawkes Bay 
Cadet Rok04Tom BewleyHawkes Bay 
Cadet Rok39Stuart BakerHawkes BayCox Partners Real Estate, G&H Anderson Logging, Nan and Pops
Cadet Rok42Logan SmithTaranakiMum and Dad
Cadet Rok36Jesse FreeWellingtonFreeway Engineering, McCready Engineering, Metal Immersions
Cadet Rok07Jenson BateManawatuMikes Panel Shop, BB Cars, Sodi, ORG
Cadet Rok10Emerson VincentManawatuAnother Orange Service Centre, IKS Engines, Higgins, International Kart Supplies
Cadet Rok22Daniel AustinManawatuRiverside Mowers and Machinery, Automotive Services Wanganui, Dad
Clubsport 12066Brent Hickmott (M)Manawatu 
Clubsport 12052Brenden PrintManawatu 
Clubsport 12077Simon FraterHawkes BayMotordrome
Clubsport 12054Jimmy Thompson (M)Manawatu 
Clubsport 12008John Paddy (M)ManawatuThe Verdict Cafe Palmerston North
Clubsport 12062Kevin GrovesManawatuNero Restaurant Palmerston North
Formula Junior69Rianna O'meara-HuntWellingtonRianna Racing, Typeface, Wilford Motorsport
Formula JuniorNZJacob CranstonManawatuBurne Aluminium, SOCO, MBD, Supreme Karts, Tony Kart NZ
Formula Junior28Madeline StewartWellingtonPraga, Liqui-Moly
Formula Junior15Kaleb NgatoaManawatu 
Formula Junior19Jackson WhitfieldHawkes BayMum and Dad, TEC Racing Supplies, GoPro, Praga Karts
Formula Junior45Frank MayHawkes BayGrant Linnell Builders, Tumu ITM
Formula Junior31Tom GreigManawatuNorwoods Farm Machinery Centre Palmerston North
Formula Junior49Josh DonohueWellingtonInterislander, Exodus Gym, Nana and Popa, Tekapo Contracting
Formula Junior24Cameron SpargoHawkes BayPaintspot, TEC Racing
Formula Junior19Billy MoriHawkes Bay 
Junior Yamaha03Jacob CranstonManawatuBurne Aluminium, SOCO, MBD, Supreme Karts, Tony Kart NZ
Junior Yamaha56Ethan HouriganWellingtonKart Works, Birel NZ, Bayleys
Junior Yamaha96Jayden SmithTaranakiMum and Dad
Junior Yamaha51Ronan MurphyHawkes BayPraga Karts, Mike Pero Real Estate, Colin Davis Panel Beaters, Sign It Up, The Family
Junior Yamaha18Nathan CoxTaranakiRotech Automotive, Speedy Signs New Plymouth
Junior Yamaha84Robbie JohnsonTaranaki 
Junior Yamaha18Matt FoxManawatu 
Open60Henri HamManawatuAwapuni Nurseries
Open66David Cox (M)Taranaki 
Open95Clint BeaumontManawatuBeaumont Shelter Trimming, Sportsweb Photography, Total Oil, ORG, Manawatu Peugeot
Open91Karl Cameron (M)WellingtonSpark Karts and Engines
Open47Daryl CurrieManawatu 
Open65Brent Melhop (M)WellingtonBusiness Knowledge, Xero, Typeface, Wilford Motorsport, Vault ERC
Rotax Max Light65Brent Melhop (M)WellingtonBusiness Knowledge, Xero, Typeface, Wilford Motorsport, Vault ERC
Rotax Max Light22Ashleigh StewartWellingtonPraga Karts, Liqui-Moly
Rotax Max Light33Brad StillTaranakiSupreme Kart Supplies and Engines, Tony Kart, Dad
Rotax Max Light43Zach ThompsonWellingtonAllied Engineering, Mascar Motors
Rotax Max LightNIDaniel KinsmanManawatuStewart Sisters Racing
Rotax Max Light10James HigginsManawatuHiggins, Capture Signs, Gary Douglas Engineers, IKS Engines, Sodi NZ
Rotax Max Light17Aaron de RidderTaranakiDominate Car Club, Tony Kart NZ
Rotax Max Light64Robert BurrowesWellington 
Rotax Max Light69Thomas BattWellington 
Rotax Max Light14Jared ParkerWellingtonManaged Storage Solutions, Spanbilt Sheds, Mills Albert
Rotax Max Light04John WallaceManawatuKarts and Parts, LGK Racing Karts, Fixa Brakes
Rotax Max Light07Jonathon DwyerTaranaki 
Rotax Max Light61Jaden HardyManawatuLGK, L J Hooker, Kozony Racing
Vortex Mini Rok98Isaac SpringettManawatuRegear Learning Limited
Vortex Mini Rok31Riley JackManawatuSilvester Clark Limited, Long Panel Industries, Karts and Parts
Vortex Mini RokNSRyan WoodWellingtonWestview Aluminium, Cartridge World, Ultra Car Groom, Octane Industries, Right Karts
Vortex Mini Rok94Ethan DonohueWellingtonInterislander, Exodus Gym, Nana and Popa, Tekapo Contracting
Vortex Mini Rok30Jackson RooneyManawatuGary Douglas Engineers, Higgins, Capture Signs, Menefy Trucking
Vortex Mini Rok08Jamie Van Den BerkHawkes BayJohns Bakery and Cafe